List of Airports in Pantonia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Django07 moved page List of Airport Codes to List of Airports in Pantonia) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|YUT | |YUT | ||
|[[Yutheria Airport]] | |[[Yutheria Airport]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ollionton]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MOOT | |||
|OLI | |||
|[[Ollionton Airport]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qawilbar]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MSKM | |||
|KLQ | |||
|[[Kalqarbush-Minesq Airport]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seusconda Hills]], [[Yutheria]] | |[[Seusconda Hills]], [[Yutheria]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 54: | ||
|ISH | |ISH | ||
|[[Irshland Aerodrome]] | |[[Irshland Aerodrome]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trottensburg]] | |[[Trottensburg]] | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 30 April 2025
This is a list of Airport codes, including PAO designators and CAA designators.
CAA gives each airport a Unique 3 letter code, Resembling the name, similar to IATA. PAO gives each airport a 4-letter code, mainly for official use, similar to ICAO. The first letter designates the region: M for Modenshia, G for Magrathea, D for Dassenberg. The second letter designates the FIR/ACC, example: S for Swampington, K for Froonfontein, etc. The last 2 letters are to resemble the airport name.