List of Airports in Pantonia: Difference between revisions

From Pantonian Republic Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This is a list of Airport codes, including [[Pantonian Aviation Organization|PAO]] designators and [[Clipper Aviation Association|CAA]] designators.
This is a list of Airport codes, including [[Pantonian Aviation Organization|PAO]] designators and [[Clipper Aviation Association|CAA]] designators.


CAA gives each airport a Unique 3 letter code, Resembling the name, similar to IATA. PAO gives each airport a 4-letter code, mainly for official use, similar to ICAO. The first letter designates the region: M for Modenshia, G for Magrathea, D for Dassenberg. The second letter designates the FIR/ACC, example: S for Swampington, K for Froonfontein, etc. The last 2 letters are to resemble the airport name.
CAA gives each airport a Unique 3 letter code, Resembling the name, similar to IATA. PAO gives each airport a 4-letter code, mainly for official use, similar to ICAO. The first letter designates the region: M for Modenshia, T for Magrathea, D for Dassenberg. The second letter designates the FIR/ACC, example: S for Swampington, K for Froonfontein, etc. The last 2 letters are to resemble the airport name.


== Airports ==
== Airports ==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Location Served
|- valign=baseline
![[Regions of Pantonia|Region]]
! style="text-align:left;" | Location served
![[Clipper Aviation Association|CAA]]
! style="text-align:left;" | [[Regions of Pantonia|Region]]
![[Pantonian Aviation Organization|PAO]]
![[Pantonian Aviation Organization|PAO]]
!Airport Name
! style="text-align:left;" | [[Clipper Aviation Association|CAA]]
! style="text-align:left;" | Airport name
|-
|-
|[[Knowingstown]], [[Mosslyn]]
|[[Knowingstown]], [[Mosslyn]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MSKG
|KNG
|KNG
|MSKG
|[[Knowingsburg Airport]]
|[[Knowingsburg Airport]]
|-
|-
|[[Yutheria]]
|[[Yutheria]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MSYT
|YUT
|YUT
|MAYT
|[[Yutheria Airport]]
|[[Yutheria Airport]]
|-
|[[Ollionton]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MGOT
|OLI
|[[Ollionton Airport]]
|-
|[[Qawilbar]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MSKM
|KLQ
|[[Kalqarbush-Minesq Airport]]
|-
|-
|[[Seusconda Hills]], [[Yutheria]]
|[[Seusconda Hills]], [[Yutheria]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MSSC
|SEU
|SEU
|MASC
|[[Seusconda Aerodrome]]
|[[Seusconda Aerodrome]]
|-
|-
|[[Annastown]], [[Kiana]]
|[[Annastown]], [[Kiana]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MSAN
|ANA
|ANA
|MAAN
|[[Annastown Aerodrome]]
|[[Annastown Aerodrome]]
|-
|-
|[[Irshland]], [[Swampington]]
|[[Irshland]], [[Swampington]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MSIL
|ISH
|ISH
|MSIL
|[[Irshland Aerodrome]]
|[[Irshland Aerodrome]]
|-
|[[Qawilbar]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|KLQ
|MSKM
|[[Kalqarbush-Minesq Airport]]
|-
|[[Ollionton]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|OLI
|MOOT
|[[Ollionton Airport]]
|-
|-
|[[Trottensburg]]
|[[Trottensburg]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MGTB
|TRB
|TRB
|MOTB
|[[Trottensburg Airport]]
|[[Trottensburg Airport]]
|-
|-
|[[Oustara City]]
|[[Oustara City]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|
|MGOP
|MOOP
|OUS
|[[Oustara-Opinesta Aerodrome]]
|[[Oustara-Opinesta Aerodrome]]
|-
|-
|[[Obimshia]]
|[[Obimshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MBOB
|OBM
|OBM
|MBOB
|[[Obimshia Airfield]]
|[[Obimshia Airfield]]
|-
|-
|[[Bulbton]], [[Buston]]
|[[Bulbton]], [[Buston]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MBBT
|BLB
|BLB
|MBBT
|[[Buston Aerodrome]]
|[[Buston Aerodrome]]
|-
|-
|[[Zhelevgrad]], [[Gracelgrad]]
|[[Zhelevgrad]], [[Gracelgrad]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MBKS
|KSL
|KSL
|MBKS
|[[Kasselberg Aerodrome]]
|[[Kasselberg Aerodrome]]
|-
|-
|[[Oxondra]], [[Lumancia]]
|[[Oxondra]], [[Lumancia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MBOX
|OXD
|OXD
|MBOX
|[[Oxondra Airfield]]
|[[Oxondra Airfield]]
|-
|-
|[[Drumchapel]], [[North Painshire]]
|[[Drumchapel]], [[North Painshire]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MRDC
|DCH
|DCH
|MRDC
|[[Drumchapel Aerodrome]]
|[[Drumchapel Aerodrome]]
|-
|-
|[[Caroba]], [[Colesynia]]
|[[Caroba]], [[Colesynia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MBCB
|CBA
|CBA
|MBCB
|[[Caroba Airfield]]
|[[Caroba Airfield]]
|-
|-
|[[Cottarshire]], [[Moronshire]]
|[[Cottarshire]], [[Moronshire]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|[[Modenshia]]
|MGCT
|COT
|COT
|MOCT
|[[Cottarshire Airport]]
|[[Cottarshire Airport]]
|-
|-
|[[Kroonfontein]]
|[[Kroonfontein]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|DKRF
|KRF
|KRF
|DKKF
|[[Kroonfontein City Airport]]
|[[Kroonfontein City Airport]]
|-
|-
|[[Bellarberg]], [[Scarlenkloof]], [[Kroonfontein]]
|[[Bellarberg]], [[Scarlenkloof]], [[Kroonfontein]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|DKBG
|BLG
|BLG
|DKBG
|[[Bellarberg Airport]]
|[[Bellarberg Airport]]
|-
|-
|[[Olyfplaas]]
|[[Olyfplaas]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|DOLY
|LYF
|LYF
|DOLY
|[[Olyfplaas Airport]]
|[[Olyfplaas Airport]]
|-
|-
|[[Candelabra]], [[Makieriedorp]]
|[[Candelabra]], [[Makieriedorp]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|DOCB
|CDB
|CDB
|DOCB
|[[Candelabra Airfield]]
|[[Candelabra Airfield]]
|-
|-
|[[Marrowton]]
|[[Marrowton]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|DORV
|RVS
|RVS
|DORV
|[[Riverside Airfield]]
|[[Riverside Airfield]]
|-
|-
|[[Marrowton]]
|[[Marrowton]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|DOMR
|MRW
|MRW
|DOMR
|[[Crosby-Marrowton Airfield]]
|[[Crosby-Marrowton Airfield]]
|-
|-
|[[Blomboskop]]
|[[Blomboskop]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|DOBB
|BLO
|BLO
|DOBB
|[[Blomboskop Airfield]]
|[[Blomboskop Airfield]]
|-
|-
|[[Calcora]], [[Salbera]]
|[[Calcora]], [[Salbera]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|DOCL
|CAL
|CAL
|DOCL
|[[Calcora Airfield]]
|[[Calcora Airfield]]
|-
|-
|[[Mosselvlei]], [[Glomakloof]]
|[[Mosselvlei]], [[Glomakloof]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|DLMV
|MSV
|MSV
|DLMV
|[[Mosselvlei Aerodrome]]
|[[Mosselvlei Aerodrome]]
|-
|-
|[[Lillynton]], [[Fadleton]]
|[[Lillynton]], [[Fadleton]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|DLLY
|LYN
|LYN
|DLLY
|[[Lillynton Aerodrome]]
|[[Lillynton Aerodrome]]
|-
|-
|[[Steenveld]]
|[[Steenveld]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]]
|DLSV
|STN
|STN
|DLSV
|[[Steenveld Aerodrome]]
|[[Steenveld Aerodrome]]
|-
|-
|[[Sunny Side]]
|[[Sunny Side]]
|[[Magrathea]]
|[[Magrathea]]
|SSS
|TBSS
|GCSS
|SYS
|[[Sunny Side Roadbase]]
|[[Sunny Side Roadbase]]
|-
|-
|[[Upper Benessia]]
|[[Upper Benessia]]
|[[Magrathea]]
|[[Magrathea]]
|TBUB
|UBS
|UBS
|GCUB
|[[Upper Benessia Aerodrome]]
|[[Upper Benessia Aerodrome]]
|-
|-
|[[Benessia]], [[Lenjia]]
|[[Benessia]], [[Lenjia]]
|[[Magrathea]]
|[[Magrathea]]
|TBLJ
|LEJ
|LEJ
|GCLJ
|[[Lenjia Airport]]
|[[Lenjia Airport]]
|-
|-
|[[Xicalló]]
|[[Xicalló]]
|[[Magrathea]]
|[[Magrathea]]
|TXAS
|XIC
|XIC
|GXXO
|[[Xicalló-Astontell Airport]]
|[[Xicalló-Astontell Airport]]
|-
|-
|[[Cancion Rosa]], [[Cosal]]
|[[Cancion Rosa]], [[Cosal]]
|[[Magrathea]]
|[[Magrathea]]
|TRCR
|CAN
|CAN
|GRCR
|[[Cancion Rosa Airport]]
|[[Cancion Rosa Airport]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 22:54, 10 May 2025

This is a list of Airport codes, including PAO designators and CAA designators.

CAA gives each airport a Unique 3 letter code, Resembling the name, similar to IATA. PAO gives each airport a 4-letter code, mainly for official use, similar to ICAO. The first letter designates the region: M for Modenshia, T for Magrathea, D for Dassenberg. The second letter designates the FIR/ACC, example: S for Swampington, K for Froonfontein, etc. The last 2 letters are to resemble the airport name.

Airports

Location served Region PAO CAA Airport name
Knowingstown, Mosslyn Modenshia MSKG KNG Knowingsburg Airport
Yutheria Modenshia MSYT YUT Yutheria Airport
Ollionton Modenshia MGOT OLI Ollionton Airport
Qawilbar Modenshia MSKM KLQ Kalqarbush-Minesq Airport
Seusconda Hills, Yutheria Modenshia MSSC SEU Seusconda Aerodrome
Annastown, Kiana Modenshia MSAN ANA Annastown Aerodrome
Irshland, Swampington Modenshia MSIL ISH Irshland Aerodrome
Trottensburg Modenshia MGTB TRB Trottensburg Airport
Oustara City Modenshia MGOP OUS Oustara-Opinesta Aerodrome
Obimshia Modenshia MBOB OBM Obimshia Airfield
Bulbton, Buston Modenshia MBBT BLB Buston Aerodrome
Zhelevgrad, Gracelgrad Modenshia MBKS KSL Kasselberg Aerodrome
Oxondra, Lumancia Modenshia MBOX OXD Oxondra Airfield
Drumchapel, North Painshire Modenshia MRDC DCH Drumchapel Aerodrome
Caroba, Colesynia Modenshia MBCB CBA Caroba Airfield
Cottarshire, Moronshire Modenshia MGCT COT Cottarshire Airport
Kroonfontein Dassenberg DKRF KRF Kroonfontein City Airport
Bellarberg, Scarlenkloof, Kroonfontein Dassenberg DKBG BLG Bellarberg Airport
Olyfplaas Dassenberg DOLY LYF Olyfplaas Airport
Candelabra, Makieriedorp Dassenberg DOCB CDB Candelabra Airfield
Marrowton Dassenberg DORV RVS Riverside Airfield
Marrowton Dassenberg DOMR MRW Crosby-Marrowton Airfield
Blomboskop Dassenberg DOBB BLO Blomboskop Airfield
Calcora, Salbera Dassenberg DOCL CAL Calcora Airfield
Mosselvlei, Glomakloof Dassenberg DLMV MSV Mosselvlei Aerodrome
Lillynton, Fadleton Dassenberg DLLY LYN Lillynton Aerodrome
Steenveld Dassenberg DLSV STN Steenveld Aerodrome
Sunny Side Magrathea TBSS SYS Sunny Side Roadbase
Upper Benessia Magrathea TBUB UBS Upper Benessia Aerodrome
Benessia, Lenjia Magrathea TBLJ LEJ Lenjia Airport
Xicalló Magrathea TXAS XIC Xicalló-Astontell Airport
Cancion Rosa, Cosal Magrathea TRCR CAN Cancion Rosa Airport