List of Airports in Pantonia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of Airport codes, including [[Pantonian Aviation Organization|PAO]] designators and [[Clipper Aviation Association|CAA]] designators. | This is a list of Airport codes, including [[Pantonian Aviation Organization|PAO]] designators and [[Clipper Aviation Association|CAA]] designators. | ||
CAA gives each airport a Unique 3 letter code, Resembling the name, similar to IATA. PAO gives each airport a 4-letter code, mainly for official use, similar to ICAO. The first letter designates the region: M for Modenshia, | CAA gives each airport a Unique 3 letter code, Resembling the name, similar to IATA. PAO gives each airport a 4-letter code, mainly for official use, similar to ICAO. The first letter designates the region: M for Modenshia, T for Magrathea, D for Dassenberg. The second letter designates the FIR/ACC, example: S for Swampington, K for Froonfontein, etc. The last 2 letters are to resemble the airport name. | ||
== Airports == | == Airports == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
![[ | |- valign=baseline | ||
! style="text-align:left;" | Location served | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | [[Regions of Pantonia|Region]] | |||
![[Pantonian Aviation Organization|PAO]] | ![[Pantonian Aviation Organization|PAO]] | ||
! | ! style="text-align:left;" | [[Clipper Aviation Association|CAA]] | ||
! | ! style="text-align:left;" | Airport name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Knowingstown]], [[Mosslyn]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MSKG | |||
|KNG | |KNG | ||
|[[Knowingsburg Airport]] | |[[Knowingsburg Airport]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yutheria]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MSYT | |||
|YUT | |YUT | ||
|[[Yutheria Airport]] | |[[Yutheria Airport]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ollionton]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MGOT | |||
|OLI | |||
|[[Ollionton Airport]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Qawilbar]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MSKM | |||
|KLQ | |||
|[[Kalqarbush-Minesq Airport]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seusconda Hills]], [[Yutheria]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MSSC | |||
|SEU | |SEU | ||
|[[Seusconda Aerodrome]] | |[[Seusconda Aerodrome]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Annastown]], [[Kiana]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MSAN | |||
|ANA | |ANA | ||
|[[Annastown Aerodrome]] | |[[Annastown Aerodrome]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Irshland]], [[Swampington]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MSIL | |||
|ISH | |ISH | ||
|[[Irshland Aerodrome]] | |[[Irshland Aerodrome]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trottensburg]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MGTB | |||
|TRB | |TRB | ||
|[[Trottensburg Airport]] | |[[Trottensburg Airport]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Oustara City]] | ||
| | |[[Modenshia]] | ||
|MGOP | |||
|OUS | |||
|[[Oustara-Opinesta Aerodrome]] | |[[Oustara-Opinesta Aerodrome]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Obimshia]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MBOB | |||
|OBM | |OBM | ||
|[[Obimshia Airfield]] | |[[Obimshia Airfield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bulbton]], [[Buston]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MBBT | |||
|BLB | |BLB | ||
|[[Buston Aerodrome]] | |[[Buston Aerodrome]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zhelevgrad]], [[Gracelgrad]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MBKS | |||
|KSL | |KSL | ||
|[[Kasselberg Aerodrome]] | |[[Kasselberg Aerodrome]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oxondra]], [[Lumancia]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MBOX | |||
|OXD | |OXD | ||
|[[Oxondra Airfield]] | |[[Oxondra Airfield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drumchapel]], [[North Painshire]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MRDC | |||
|DCH | |DCH | ||
|[[Drumchapel Aerodrome]] | |[[Drumchapel Aerodrome]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Caroba]], [[Colesynia]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MBCB | |||
|CBA | |CBA | ||
|[[Caroba Airfield]] | |[[Caroba Airfield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cottarshire]], [[Moronshire]] | |||
|[[Modenshia]] | |||
|MGCT | |||
|COT | |COT | ||
|[[Cottarshire Airport]] | |[[Cottarshire Airport]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kroonfontein]] | |||
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]] | |||
|DKRF | |||
|KRF | |KRF | ||
|[[Kroonfontein City Airport]] | |[[Kroonfontein City Airport]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bellarberg]], [[Scarlenkloof]], [[Kroonfontein]] | |||
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]] | |||
|DKBG | |||
|BLG | |BLG | ||
|[[Bellarberg Airport]] | |[[Bellarberg Airport]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olyfplaas]] | |||
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]] | |||
|DOLY | |||
|LYF | |LYF | ||
|[[Olyfplaas Airport]] | |[[Olyfplaas Airport]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Candelabra]], [[Makieriedorp]] | |||
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]] | |||
|DOCB | |||
|CDB | |CDB | ||
|[[Candelabra Airfield]] | |[[Candelabra Airfield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marrowton]] | |||
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]] | |||
|DORV | |||
|RVS | |RVS | ||
|[[Riverside Airfield]] | |[[Riverside Airfield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marrowton]] | |||
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]] | |||
|DOMR | |||
|MRW | |MRW | ||
|[[Crosby-Marrowton Airfield]] | |[[Crosby-Marrowton Airfield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blomboskop]] | |||
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]] | |||
|DOBB | |||
|BLO | |BLO | ||
|[[Blomboskop Airfield]] | |[[Blomboskop Airfield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Calcora]], [[Salbera]] | |||
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]] | |||
|DOCL | |||
|CAL | |CAL | ||
|[[Calcora Airfield]] | |[[Calcora Airfield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mosselvlei]], [[Glomakloof]] | |||
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]] | |||
|DLMV | |||
|MSV | |MSV | ||
|[[Mosselvlei Aerodrome]] | |[[Mosselvlei Aerodrome]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lillynton]], [[Fadleton]] | |||
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]] | |||
|DLLY | |||
|LYN | |LYN | ||
|[[Lillynton Aerodrome]] | |[[Lillynton Aerodrome]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Steenveld]] | |||
|[[Dassenberg Union|Dassenberg]] | |||
|DLSV | |||
|STN | |STN | ||
|[[Steenveld Aerodrome]] | |[[Steenveld Aerodrome]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sunny Side]] | ||
| | |[[Magrathea]] | ||
|TBSS | |||
|SYS | |||
|[[Sunny Side Roadbase]] | |[[Sunny Side Roadbase]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Upper Benessia]] | |||
|[[Magrathea]] | |||
|TBUB | |||
|UBS | |UBS | ||
|[[Upper Benessia Aerodrome]] | |[[Upper Benessia Aerodrome]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Benessia]], [[Lenjia]] | |||
|[[Magrathea]] | |||
|TBLJ | |||
|LEJ | |LEJ | ||
|[[Lenjia Airport]] | |[[Lenjia Airport]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xicalló]] | |||
|[[Magrathea]] | |||
|TXAS | |||
|XIC | |XIC | ||
|[[Xicalló-Astontell Airport]] | |[[Xicalló-Astontell Airport]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cancion Rosa]], [[Cosal]] | |||
|[[Magrathea]] | |||
|TRCR | |||
|CAN | |CAN | ||
|[[Cancion Rosa Airport]] | |[[Cancion Rosa Airport]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:54, 10 May 2025
This is a list of Airport codes, including PAO designators and CAA designators.
CAA gives each airport a Unique 3 letter code, Resembling the name, similar to IATA. PAO gives each airport a 4-letter code, mainly for official use, similar to ICAO. The first letter designates the region: M for Modenshia, T for Magrathea, D for Dassenberg. The second letter designates the FIR/ACC, example: S for Swampington, K for Froonfontein, etc. The last 2 letters are to resemble the airport name.